Friday, 4 October 2013

Semeru Trip

Semeru, Mahameruuuuu
Hidup selalu indah dengan semua yang ada didalamnya, tinggal bagaimana cara kita menikmati dan mensyukurinya :D
ini foto-foto ku di semeru, masih pengen kesana lagi.
Kata orang-orang surganya semeru itu Ranu Kumbolo, tapi menurutku Kalimati itu the best :D
ini foto-foto ku di Kalimati










Sedih banget waktu tau foto muncak ku hilang, dan aku mau kesana lagiiiiii!!!!

Saturday, 22 June 2013

Another Wedding: Pretty Bride :D

Wooohhhooooo.... love this wedding!!
This my senior wedding :D Mas Cipe, the bride was so gorgeous, her name is Ida. Love this wedding.
We spent the whole day in the wedding, because K2 Acoustic performing some music there. 








Well, I know the bride was so pretty, and look at my self, so.... bright less :D
don't care :p 

Monday, 27 May 2013

Randomness for Fun :D

Just for fun, sitting in front of my computer and doing randomness :D
sorry for everyone on the pictures, just help you guys for getting fame, hohohoho



Happiness Stuffs


Many things can make people happy, like what I feel :D

  1. I've just got a cute smile pen from my cute lil sist in K2, Cing. The color is blue and it has smile face on it, thanks Cing!!
  2. The other stuff is a fan I've just found in Galley 86, kinda unimportant stuff, but makes me happy!
  3. Third is my spirit note with pictures of my family around it, I often feel like lazy finish my thesis, God just help me!!hope this note help give me some spirit!!
Another one thing makes me happy, listening 'just Give me a Reason' by Pink featuring Nate Ruess.
Thanks God, give me such happiness from little things like that. :D


Saturday, 25 May 2013

Whatever, Untitled

Life is not as easy as we hope. Many aspects in our life became so hard to face and made us very desperate. I do not know many things, I just try to live my life as everybody want. Just open my mind to accept what everybody said, and try to do the best for everyone. But sometimes, all that things just make me stress and even cannot enjoy the life itself. If that happens, I will do what I wish to do. Doing everything I want, enjoy everything by myself, silence and that's when my ego appears.
Many things we hate in our life. We just need to make everything we hate become something we do not really care too much, and it hopefully never make our life running unwell. Just look for some happiness in another way.
In my life always there is someone that always makes me feel so stressed. Even when the person doing nothing, I can feel so bad when seeing that person. I do not even know why.
Whatever, that's the life I live, with all of my ego, my personality, and all inside myself.




Doing some stupid stuff sometimes so fun :D

Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Friend's Wedding :D

Happy Tuesday :D
Last Saturday I went to one of my classmate, Islah wedding party. She is so beautiful!!
Unfortunately few minutes after welcome my classmate group she got down, and we cannot had a photo session with the couple :(
One day before Islah's wedding was my college friend, Winna wedding day. So in one week I went to couple wedding parties. Both of wedding parties was so wonderful. That makes me wondering how my wedding party will. They were so beautiful, like a queen. Islah with golden kebaya, looks so glamour :D
Than Winna wore pink kebaya, she really beautiful, and different. Because usually Winna is kind of simple girl. Hope my wedding one day will be as beautiful as I wish :D
In both weddings I wore same dress, haha because in Winna's wedding I do not have any preparation, so I just wore very simple outfit.



  

First picture is in Winna's wedding, she was so pretty :D
Second picture were taken in Islah's, just having photo session with my girl classmate, maybe the boys were too shy, hoho
Third picture is me :D that was what I wear in Islah's wedding, my sister dress, huhuhu (look, I've getting fatter, I hate that!)

Monday, 13 May 2013

Tuesday, 7 May 2013

Love Learn Something New :D

The real artist, I do not even know about it. What I know is I love art. Every kinds of art. Literature, music, drawing, theater. I love them, maybe I just kinda art lovers, haha
BTW, I've just learnt how to drawing using vector.
So excited learn something new, hurrraaayyyyy!! :D






























That's absolutely me!! :p

Thursday, 2 May 2013

Ditiap Hariku

Dipagi yang diam, saat mata ku belum juga terjaga
Belum juga ku ambil wudhu
Belum juga ku beri salam Tuhanku
Namau namamu sudah membayangi benakku
Hingga saat ku buka mata
Mimipi semalam masih membekas, tentangmu

Disiang yang terik, saat orang lalu-lalang sibuk
Ditengah ramai yang pikuk
Dalam sadar aku bercengkrama dengan banyak orang
Dalam tak sadar hati menyebut namamu
Apapun yang ku lakukan hanya wajahmu yang ku jadiakan tujuan pandangku
Bila dirimu tak ada, aku berharap kau akan muncul tiba-tiba

Disore yang lelah, saat matahari tak sepanas sebelumnya
Hatiku masih saja panas
Terbayang ketika dirimu di depanku 
Lebih memilih tertawa bersama yang lain dan bukan aku
Masih saja sulit ku buang ketika kau hanya menatapku bosan tanpa bicara
Hingga aku jengah, apanya yang salah?

Dimalam yang gelap, bulan hanya separuh
Tatapku nanar memandang langit
Wajahmu ada disana
Menatapku sekejap lalu buang muka
Setiap hari selalu begitu
Namun tanpa ku harapkan
Pasti nanti malam aku akan mimpikanmu lagi
Lalu esok pagi hingga malamku akan seperti hari-hari kemarin lagi
Juga hari ini, tadi, sekarang...

Sampai kapan bayangmu menghantui?
Aku hanya bisa menjalani hari-hariku seperti ini
Tak sadar apa yang sebenarnya ku alami
Menikmati bayang tentangmu
Tanpa harap yang pasti

Tuesday, 30 April 2013

A Place Called Home

 I Love Teater K2 :)
Just wanna stay here, my home, place I learnt a lot...



















































Five years wasn't a short time living here. Place where I found friends, happiness, sadness, how to know different people, how to understand different character, and many knowledge.
Teater Komedi Kontemporer became one of my house, place I called home. various people I knew here. Learn about laugh and cry, together.
Now, however I realize, I cannot be here forever. There is a time when I must leave this place, this place I called home. The day when I have to let everyone here live without me. I don't really think, what they will feel when I have to go. They sad, happy, even if they just do not care. One thing I know, I love this place, love them who live with me here. So Much...

Monday, 29 April 2013

Monumen Pahlawan Balikpapan

I've just found these photos. Feels homesick now :(
Missing you Mom, Dad...






Remember, when I was child, my family always had really great picnic in this place.
Beautiful isn't it??the seashore is so blue, so clean, and so beautiful.
Monumen Pahlawan, Balikpapan

My Thought: Dreaming


Some people enjoy living in their dream so much.
They even just playing around with their unreal life, and keep closing their eyes.
They never realize that the reality is not as good as their imagination.
Every one likes live comfortably, but they need to know, life is not just about how everything running well.
It's about how we face everything, face the reality.
Dreaming isn't bad, even dreaming helps us to believe that we can do the best, and have a better future.
But dreaming is not about living inside it comfortably. We have to wake up and bring it into the reality.
Makes your dream happen is the most important action you must do.
Even me, I love living inside my dream. Stay relax and never force myself to do harder than usual.
I do realize that to get more than I have, I must effort it.
My mind walks millions miles, but my body stays relax and doesn't move everywhere. I feel like my life actually moving so fast, but this body just can moving so slow.
Now, whatever, I must struggle if I wish tho get success. No time for complaining, whining, and grumbling. Just doing everything best and remember my priority.
DO THE MOST IMPORTANT THINGS I HAVE TO DO!!!

Sunday, 28 April 2013

Love These Photos :)

Love these photos so much, because those photos are so funny (I think) and always make me laugh :D
isn't it??



Pentas Study 26

Alhamdulillah...
Last night Teater Komedi Kontemporer peformance of Pentas Study Generasi 26 can be done successfully. I am very happy that our performance can be appreciated by everyone. So proud because the performance entertained everyone and many audience laugh of some dialogues and expressions of the actors. I am sure, there is no such a wasting time in every of our life, as long as we do what we choose best and maximally.
Thank you for everyone that willing to come and made time for watching our performance. Also thanks for every support from every theater communities and audiences who came last night. Finally thanks for all of Teater K2 members. :)
I love Teater K2!!!
For our performance photo post, will be posted next time, just wait :)

Friday, 26 April 2013

Innalillaahi wa Innailaihirooji'un...
Today we lost someone we really respect so much. The ustadz who has beautiful voice and always makes me enthusiastic when listen his speech. Rest in peace Ustadz Jefri Al Buchori. May Allah give the best place for you.

Things on My Mind #4

Not everybody loves us. That one thing we must remember. Sometimes when we fell we do something right, someone else cannot appreciate that, even they feel what we do just unimportant and wasting time. If you ever experienced that, do not be sad, just do the right thing you wanna do. That is not mean you must ignore everybody around you, you just have to know, which one someone who cares to you, and which one who wanna make you down.
Few days ago I've felt so bad. Someone I care a lot said a bad thing to me, said the words that made me feel so sad and disappointed so much. I think I've do the right things and try best for that person, but sometimes the reality is not as good as we wish. However I've try my best, I was angry, when other people judge that I cannot do what I said. How sad, when someone you really care said, "You talk nonsense and give too much advice but you never proof it." That experience made me realize, not all people understand what you suppose to do. Many people dislike what you've done. Fortunately I have many friends who really love me, they support me, said that not all people hate what you do and not all people love what you do, so just take positive side of this situation. My mom said that never ignore what people said, just listen, and never down because of it. Because they just people who do not know yourself. They just can see with their eyes, although actually sometimes eyes cannot see clearly even blind.
One of my friends stated in his FB, "People disappointed because they hoped."
Yeah, that's right, the One you can expect is only God, only Him understand you and appreciate you. Everybody can judge you, they can say you are not good, you are only talk nonsense, you cannot do everything well, as long as you have do the best. Let everybody said everything they want, what you must do is believe that Allah always have a beautiful way to try you out.
I do not know what I really talking about, but I hope all of my words will open our mind and make us think more positively and only hope everything to God.
May Allah Bless all of us :)



























With My beloved Roommates, Farie and Winda :)

Wednesday, 24 April 2013

HBD Ganda :)

Happy Birth Day dear Ganda my beloved lil sist :)
Today, April 24th 2013 is my lil sist birth day, so proud that my cute lil sist has already grown up. Unfortunately today we cannot have such a good time together. So many wishes, hopes, and prays, I wanna say for her. So sad that I and both my lil sist are apart. However, I believe that Allah has a beautiful secret and sweet ending for us. So, He has made us apart now, and will make us get on together in exact time.
I'm missing both my lil sist now :(

That's the last photo we have taken together, so sad :(

Tuesday, 23 April 2013

Drizzle Mizzle :)

I love Rain!!!
rain always makes me feel so calm and relax...
I love both rains and drizzle :)
Walking through the rain is so fun, and although the rain sometimes caused bad puddle of water, it's still fun and amazing!!I love Rain!!!





This photos taken on the way home from my lecturer house when the drizzle was pouring, fun wasn't it??
have such a wet FUN!!